Home > Sports > Highlights Ab de Villiers 162 Runs On 64 Balls Against West Indies

Highlights Ab de Villiers 162 Runs On 64 Balls Against West Indies

ab de villiers 162 runs on 66 balls against west indies full highlights

 Ab de villiers Once again got famoused by hitting Fastest 150 Runs in Ever Icc cricket world cup. He Scored 162 Runs off 64 balls. Since he did the fastest century & Fifty Records. You can also watch & download full highlights of ab de villiers fastest 150 runs against west indies.

Ab de villiers Set the record of fastest 150 runs against west indies in a match of ICC Cricket World Cup 2015.

Ab de Villiers Says That He Was Thinking About Phillphs Hughes While Intering The Ground. & Its A Co-incident That ab de villiers Made 150 Runs on 64 balls & Phillphs Shirt Number Was 64 & South Africa Scored 408 While Philphs Hughes Cap Number Was Also 408.

full highlights of ab de villier 162 score on 66 balls against west indies in icc cricket world cup 2015.

Ab de Villiers Biography & Some Incidents From His Life.

Full Name: Abraham Benjamin de Villiers (prefers to be called AB)
Nickname: Abbas
Date of Birth: 17 February, 1984
Star Sign: Aquarius
Place of Birth: Warmbaths/Warmbad (now renamed Bela Bela), Transvaal Province
Currently Resides: Pretoria, Gauteng Province
Height: 178cm (5’10″)
Family: Parents – Millie & Abraham Benjamin; and brothers – Jan & Wessels (9 years & 6 years older respectively)
Marital status: Married to Danielle Swart (March 30, 2013)
Schools Attended: AB went to primary school in Warmbaths, and then became a boarder at Afrikaans Hoër Seunskool.
Occupation: South African cricketer and part-time musician (AB writes songs, plays the guitar and released an album with Ampie du Preez called, “Maak Jou Drome Waar” in August 2010.)

Shared by ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 Live Streaming Score